The top half of the men's draw and the bottom half of the women's draw are back in action on Day 4 in MelbourneRod Laver Arena

G. Muguruza versus A. Tomljanovic Women's Singles 2nd Round
L. Siegemund versus K. Pliskova (2) Women's Singles 2nd Round
E. Gerasimov versus A. Zverev (7) Men's Singles 2nd Round

NIGHT SESSION

H. Dart (Q) versus S. Halep (4) Women's Singles 2nd Round
R. Nadal (1) versus F. Delbonis Men's Singles 2nd Round

Margaret Court Arena

B. Bencic (6) versus J. Ostapenko Women's Singles 2nd Round
D. Medvedev (4) versus P. Martinez (Q) Men's Singles 2nd Round
P. Hon (WC) versus A. Kerber (17) Women's Singles 2nd Round

NIGHT SESSION

A. Seppi versus S. Wawrinka (15) Men's Singles 2nd Round
E. Svitolina (5) versus L. Davis Women's Singles 2nd Round

Tennis Express

Melbourne Arena

D. Vekic (19) versus A. Cornet Women's Singles 2nd Round
J. Moore (WC) A. Sharma (WC) versus A. Barty J. Goerges Women's Doubles 1st Round
A. Bolt (WC) versus D. Thiem (5) Men's Singles 2nd Round
N. Kyrgios (23) versus G. Simon Men's Singles 2nd Round

1573 Arena

C. Bellis versus K. Muchova (20) Women's Singles 2nd Round
G. Monfils (10) versus I. Karlovic Men's Singles 2nd Round
T. Fritz (29) versus K. Anderson Men's Singles 2nd Round
D. Jakupovic R. Olaru versus T. Babos (2) K. Mladenovic (2) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 3

Z. Diyas versus A. Blinkova Women's Singles 2nd Round
L. Hewitt (WC) J. Thompson (WC) versus J. Nam (WC) M. Song (WC) Men's Doubles 1st Round
J. Munar versus A. Popyrin Men's Singles 2nd Round M. Ymer versus K. Khachanov (16) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 5

S. Arends R. Berankis versus J. Melzer (12) E. Roger-Vasselin (12) Men's Doubles 1st Round
M. Demoliner M. Middelkoop versus T. Sandgren J. Withrow Men's Doubles 1st Round
J. Duckworth (WC) M. Polmans (WC) versus A. Harris (WC) C. O'Connell (WC) Men's Doubles 1st Round
Y. Lee (WC) F. Wu (WC) versus S. Kenin (16) B. Mattek-Sands (16) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Tennis Express

Court 7

M. Pavic (10) B. Soares (10) versus L. Bambridge B. McLachlan Men's Doubles 1st Round
S. Sorribes Tormo versus A. Kontaveit (28) Women's Singles 2nd Round
E. Perez (12) S. Stosur (12) versus L. Arruabarrena O. Jabeur Women's Doubles 1st Round
P. Gojowczyk (Q) versus P. Carreno Busta (27) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 8

S. Johnson S. Querrey versus C. Hsieh (A) Y. Lu (A) Men's Doubles 1st Round
A. Rodionova (WC) versus K. Bertens (9) Women's Singles 2nd Round
D. Goffin (11) versus P. Herbert Men's Singles 2nd Round
G. Garcia Perez S. Sorribes Tormo versus M. Adamczak K. Srebotnik Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 10

G. Minnen A. Van Uytvanck versus S. Aoyama (10) E. Shibahara (10) Women's Doubles 1st Round
Y. Duan (9) S. Zheng (9) versus H. Carter L. Stefani Women's Doubles 1st Round
N. Cacic D. Lajovic versus M. Gonzalez (15) F. Martin (15) Men's Doubles 1st Round
S. Hsieh (1) B. Strycova (1) versus M. Bouzkova T. Zidansek Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 11

R. Ram (11) J. Salisbury (11) versus M. Fucsovics C. Norrie Men's Doubles 1st Round
V. Kudermetova (13) A. Riske (13) versus S. Peng S. Zhang Women's Doubles 1st Round
K. Muchova J. Teichmann versus C. Gauff C. McNally Women's Doubles 1st Round
C. Bellis M. Vondrousova versus E. Mertens (3) A. Sabalenka (3) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 12

J. Chardy R. Lindstedt versus P. Cuevas G. Pella Men's Doubles 1st Round
A. Pavlyuchenkova (30) versus T. Townsend Women's Singles 2nd Round
G. Duran D. Schwartzman versus L. Kubot (2) M. Melo (2) Men's Doubles 1st Round
K. Flipkens T. Townsend versus T. Maria A. Sevastova Women's Doubles 1st Round
D. Jurak N. Stojanovic versus K. Bondarenko A. Krunic Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 13

X. Han L. Zhu versus N. Kichenok S. Mirza Women's Doubles 1st Round
N. Basilashvili (26) versus F. Verdasco Men's Singles 2nd Round
S. Kwon J. Millman versus S. Gonzalez K. Skupski Men's Doubles 1st Round
A. Blinkova Y. Wang versus A. Kontaveit M. Minella Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 14

E. Alexandrova I. Bara versus K. Christian A. Guarachi Women's Doubles 1st Round
I. Swiatek versus C. Suárez Navarro Women's Singles 2nd Round
H. Hurkacz V. Pospisil versus J. Murray (14) N. Skupski (14) Men's Doubles 1st Round
B. Krejcikova (4) K. Siniakova (4) versus A. Friedsam L. Siegemund Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 15

G. Barrere A. Mannarino versus U. Humbert F. Tiafoe Men's Doubles 1st Round
N. Hibino M. Ninomiya versus L. Hradecka (11) A. Klepac (11) Women's Doubles 1st Round
A. Cornet F. Ferro versus Z. Diyas E. Rybakina Women's Doubles 1st Round
D. Collins (26) versus Y. Putintseva Women's Singles 2nd Round

Court 19

A. Bedene versus E. Gulbis (Q) Men's Singles 2nd Round
Y. Sugita versus A. Rublev (17) Men's Singles 2nd Round
S. Kuznetsova versus C. Giorgi Women's Singles 2nd Round
K. Peschke (8) D. Schuurs (8) versus F. Stollar D. Yastremska Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 22

D. Krawczyk J. Pegula versus I. Begu K. Pliskova Women's Doubles 1st Round
E. Mertens (16) versus H. Watson Women's Singles 2nd Round
M. Sakkari A. Tomljanovic versus G. Dabrowski (6) J. Ostapenko (6) Women's Doubles 1st Round
J. Isner (19) versus A. Tabilo (Q) Men's Singles 2nd Round

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here