Top half men's, bottom half women's plus doubles, mixed and juniors! All on top for Day 6 down under. Rod Laver Arena

A. Pavlyuchenkova (30) versus Ka. Pliskova (2) Women's Singles 3rd Round
Y. Putintseva versus S. Halep (4) Women's Singles 3rd Round
R. Nadal (1) versus P. Carreno Busta (27) Men's Singles 3rd Round

NIGHT SESSION

E. Svitolina (5) versus G. Muguruza Women's Singles 3rd Round
D. Medvedev (4) versus A. Popyrin Men's Singles 3rd Round

Tennis Express

Margaret Court Arena

C. Giorgi versus A. Kerber (17) Women's Singles 3rd Round
B. Bencic (6) versus A. Kontaveit (28) Women's Singles 3rd Round
T. Fritz (29) versus D. Thiem (5) Men's Singles 3rd Round

NIGHT SESSION

F. Verdasco versus A. Zverev (7) Men's Singles 3rd Round
Z. Diyas versus K. Bertens (9) Women's Singles 3rd Round

Tennis Express

Melbourne Arena

M. Bahrami F. Santoro versus W. Ferreira G. Ivanisevic Men's Legends Doubles
G. Monfils (10) versus E. Gulbis (Q) Men's Singles 3rd Round
E. Mertens (16) versus C. Bellis Women's Singles 3rd Round

NOT BEFORE 650 PM

N. Kyrgios (23) versus K. Khachanov (16) Men's Singles 3rd Round

1573 Arena

J. Duckworth (WC) M. Polmans (WC) versus W. Koolhof (5) N. Mektic (5) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
D. Vekic (19) versus I. Swiatek Women's Singles 3rd Round
D. Goffin (11) versus A. Rublev (17) Men's Singles 3rd Round
I. Swiatek L. Kubot versus E. Perez (WC) L. Saville (WC) Mixed Doubles 1st Round

Court 3

D. Jurak N. Stojanovic versus M. Inglis (WC) K. McPhee (WC) Women's Doubles 2nd Round
A. Barty J. Goerges versus T. Babos (2) K. Mladenovic (2) Women's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Johnson S. Querrey versus J. Murray (14) N. Skupski (14) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
D. Hantuchova M. Navratilova versus J. Dokic D. Safina Women's Legends Doubles
J. Isner (19) versus S. Wawrinka (15) Men's Singles 3rd Round

Court 5

Z. Bai (13) versus M. Guth Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
D. Blanch versus H. Li (14) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. Westphal versus K. Ozolins (12) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
L. Nardi versus D. Javia Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
X. Wang (WC) versus S. Mitsui (3) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
D. Vidmanova versus D. Semenistaja Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round

Court 7

A. Bublik M. Kukushkin versus J. Nam (WC) M. Song (WC) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Hsieh (1) B. Strycova (1) versus L. Davis V. Golubic Women's Doubles 2nd Round
H. Kontinen J. Struff versus M. Gonzalez (15) F. Martin (15) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
D. Krawczyk J. Pegula versus S. Kenin (16) B. Mattek-Sands (16) Women's Doubles 2nd Round
A. Muhammad S. Santamaria versus G. Dabrowski (6) J. Ostapenko (6) Women's Doubles 2nd Round

Court 8

G. Garcia Perez S. Sorribes Tormo versus J. Brady C. Dolehide Women's Doubles 2nd Round
L. Arruabarrena O. Jabeur versus B. Pera R. Voracova Women's Doubles 2nd Round
K. Peschke (8) D. Schuurs (8) versus C. Gauff C. McNally Women's Doubles 2nd Round
R. Ram (11) J. Salisbury (11) versus T. Sandgren J. Withrow Men's Doubles 2nd Round
V. Williams J. Cabal versus S. Zheng J. Vliegen Mixed Doubles 1st Round

Court 10

J. Von Der Schulenburg (4) versus L. Rottoli Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
C. Mohr versus S. Imamura (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Z. Falkner versus D. Back Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
L. Riedi (6) versus S. Pel Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. Broadus versus A. Droguet Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. Maestrelli versus M. Krumich Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round

Court 11

M. Gigante (SE) versus E. Philippov Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
F. Tabacco (Q) versus T. Legout Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. Fery versus B. Gramaticopolo (Q) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. Mintegi Del Olmo (12) versus G. Grant Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. Gill versus E. Agafonov Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
P. Kudermetova (8) versus L. Pigato (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round

Court 12

T. Preston (WC) versus L. Noskova Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
T. Smith (Q) versus P. Nugroho (15) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
T. Gibson (WC) versus A. Ruzic (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. Poulos versus M. Collard (10) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
E. Matsuda (WC) versus A. Stevens (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. Vecic versus J. Bui Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round

Court 13

H. Carter L. Stefani versus X. Han L. Zhu Women's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Gonzalez K. Skupski versus L. Kubot (2) M. Melo (2) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Bolelli B. Paire versus S. Gille J. Vliegen Men's Doubles 2nd Round
N. Kichenok R. Bopanna versus S. Zhang (2) N. Mahut (2) Mixed Doubles 1st Round
A. Klepac E. Roger-Vasselin versus K. Flipkens J. Melzer Mixed Doubles 1st Round

Court 14

D. Svrcina (10) versus T. Sach (WC) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
G. Mpetshi Perricard versus E. Winter (WC) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
D. Pham (WC) versus A. Hoogmartens Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
T. Atmane (16) versus P. Sekulic (WC) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
E. Jacquemot (1) versus E. Andreeva Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. Tian (WC) versus M. Bondarenko (6) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round

Court 15

D. Shnaider versus K. Bartone (3) Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
B. Krejcikova (4) K. Siniakova (4) versus K. Flipkens T. Townsend Women's Doubles 2nd Round
N. Melichar B. Soares versus A. Rosolska A. Mies Mixed Doubles 1st Round
V. Kudermetova (13) A. Riske (13) versus A. Kontaveit M. Minella Women's Doubles 2nd Round

Court 22

C. Hanzlik (Q) versus K. Montsi (8) Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. Doi M. Niculescu versus N. Hibino M. Ninomiya Women's Doubles 2nd Round
L. Chan (6) I. Dodig (6) versus A. Rodionova (WC) A. Harris (WC) Mixed Doubles 1st Round
P. Cuevas G. Pella versus M. Granollers (6) H. Zeballos (6) Men's Doubles 2nd Round
H. Chan (4) M. Venus (4) versus Y. Duan M. Demoliner Mixed Doubles 1st Round

[ad_2]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here